ADMIRAL METALS v. MICROMATIC PROD., No. 01-4740-C (Ma.Super. Jan. 24, 2003)
[…] General Laws chapter 109A, section 6(a) provides:

“A transfer made or obligation incurred by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor whose claims arose before the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred if the debtor made the transfer or incurred the obligation without receiving a reasonable equivalent value in exchange for the transfer or obligation and the debtor was insolvent at that time or the debtor became insolvent as a result of the transfer or obligation.”