1001 PLAYS, INC. v. MAYOR OF BOSTON, 387 Mass. 879 (1983)
[…] The division further determined that comparison between the two areas, therefore, would not be relevant in assessing the types of problems that this particular video game arcade would create at the specific address in the Allston-Brighton area. In light of all the evidence submitted we cannot determine that the division’s conclusions were unreasonable. Accordingly, we uphold the judge’s decision affirming the division’s denial of 1001 Plays’ application for a license to operate an entertainment center under G.L.c. 140, § 181.

Judgment affirmed.

[1] General Laws c. 140, § 181, as amended through St. 1981, c. 351, § 84, provides in relevant part: “The mayor or selectmen may . . . grant . . . a license for . . . public amusements . . . in which, after free admission, amusement is furnished upon a deposit of money in a coin controlled apparatus. . . .