ABRAHAM-COPLEY v. BADAOUI, 2007 Mass. App. Div. 83 (2007)
[…] Colo. Rev. Stat. Ann. §§ 13-22-226(1), 13-22-227 (2007).

Delaware: UAA defines “Court” as “the Court of Chancery of this State, except where otherwise specifically provided,” confers jurisdiction on the Court to enforce an arbitration agreement and to enter judgment on an award under such agreement and provides that “[a]n initial complaint shall be made to the Court with the Register in Chancery in and for the county in which the agreement provides the arbitration hearing shall be held or, if the hearing has been held, in the county in which it was held.” Del. Code Ann. tit. 10, § 5702(a)-(b) (2007).

District of Columbia: UAA defines “court” as “the Superior Court of the District of Columbia” and provides that “an application to the Court under [the UAA] shall be by motion and shall be heard in the manner and upon the notice provided by law or rule of Court for the making and hearing of motions.” D.C. Code §§ 16-4315, 16-4316 (2007).